sfflogo2.jpgBest_Western_logo.jpg01.jpgconversation.jpglogo.png

ELSAESSER JARZABEK ANDERSON ELLIOTT MACDONALD

THANK YOU to our Producers

CreationsLogonew2.png

.

                 SANDPOINT FILM FESTIVAL 2016

                November 5, 2016 The Panida Theater

                                 Sandpoint, Idaho

BLOCK ONE

11:00 AM  - 2:00 PM

 

31.  HAMARTIA                                      ID USA   Rob Linder                  18:00

32.  THE GRAIN ELEVATOR EXPERIENCE  ID USA   Aric Spence                  7:18

33.  PEACE AMONG BLACK HILLS             ID USA   Sarah Hines

 
1.  ROOM FOR TWO                              Norway   Jon Lie                       14:00

2.  DEMONS                                         CA USA   Angie Quidim               11:30

3.  RANDOM                                         Iraq       Malik Alawe                  9:53

4.  THE SWITCHMAN                             Iran       Medhi Khoramian          9:52

5.  STORY TELLER                                Iceland    Megan Rothiein            8:36

6  .L'Homme de LILE SANDWICH            France   Levon Ministan              10:00

7.  MY SHARE                                       Iran        Fariba Abazari              19:00

8.  DIVING IN                                       Slovenia  Simon Intihar              14:58

9.  NOSOTROS                                     CA USA   Jonotas DeSilva            5:30

10. For Her I Get Married                      Spain      Albert Arcas Pos           11:04



BLOCK TWO

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM


11.  L'AGE DE RAISON                       France  Louise Christophe           19:35

12.  UNSEEN STARS                           India     Anirudh Agarwal             4:00

13.  ROCAMBOLESQUE                      France   Nicoloff Loie                  19:00

14.  DAU BAU LULLABY                      Australia Jakeb Anhru                   9:00

15.  EL SUENO DEL MAESTRO            Spain     Jorge Rodrigo                19:00

16  CANDELA                                    Spain     Julio Suarez                    3:00

17.  POOP ON POVERTY                     India      Vijay Jodha                     6:30

18  MY LIFE I DON'T WANT                Myanmar  Nyan Say                    12:00

19.  RAKU EXPERIENCE                     Spain       Mike Tavera                   7:00

20.  EXIT LOS ANGELES                    CA USA    Derek Vaughn                9:00

21.  LITTLE FLOWER                        Ireland      Brigette Heffernan          2:50




BLOCK THREE

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM


22.  ASPHYXIA                             Italy      Alessandra Angel         20:00

23. ANGEL OF E. PORTERVILLE     CA USA  Ryan McKinney            19:00

24.  CUERDAS                              Spain    Pedeos Solis Garcia      10:52

25.  TSATALA                              Greece   Fanis Topschalidis          10:00

26.  BEFORE ME                          Canada   Jith Paul                      16:00

27.  PLUM BLOSSOM                    China      Jin Yu                         5:43

28.  EL TRASTERO                      Spain      Gaizka Urresti              15:00

29.  AUTUMN WALTZ                   WA USA  David Golden               13:44

30.  NORDLYS                            Portugal   Paulo Ferrieira              5:33


Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

The Panida Theater and Sandpoint Films

                         present